LATEST NEWS
  • Online Registration for Admission to class I for session 2018-19 will be opening on 1st March, 2018 at 8.00 AM & will close on 19th March, 2018 at 4.00 PM. For registration kindly access http://kvadmissiononline2018.in
  • For more information contact on 07325-257444
TIME

Scouts and Guides & NCC/ NSS

SCOUTS & GUIDE 2013 – 14

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES ENROLLMENT POSITION AS ON 30.04.2014
IN-CHARGE Mr. H.Mochahari, WET
Scout Masters Mr. Ganesh Din Pal , TGT (Hindi)
Guide Captain Mrs. R. M. Singh, Music Teacher
No. Of Trained Teachers 07
CUBS 73
BULBULS 20
SCOUTS 107
GUIDES 35
TOTAL  242

 

SCOUT AND GUIDE ACTIVITIES

Activities Month/Date
Cycle Rally (Pulse Polio Awareness) May
Dvitiya Sopan Testing Camp 18-08-2013
Investiture (Pravesh) 25-08-2013
Visit to slums for social work and observation September (2nd Week)
Celebration of International Day of Peace 16 September
Bharat Scouts and Guide Foundation Day 7 November
Cycle Rally( Hiking) 9 November
Aids Day Cycle Rally 1 December
Visit to Aviation Centre December( 2nd Week)
Excursion( Cubs and Bulbuls) January( 2nd Week)
Thinking Day 22 February
Cubs and Bulbuls Utsav( Cluster Level) 22 February

 

NIT COMMITTEE

  1. Principal              :        Mr. Dharam Prakash
  2. Scout masters   :           Mr. H. Mochahari

Mr. Ganesh Din Pal

  1. Guide Captain      :        Mrs. R. M. Singh
  2. Parents                  :      Mr. Abbas Ali

Mr. D.C. Rajbonshi

  1. Senior most teachers  : Mr. R. Prasad
  2. Student members     :     Troop and company leaders

Badrinath Thakur

Geeta Kumari

Richa Kumari

 

UNIT LEVEL PROGRAMMES

SNo Name of activities Date/ Duration
1. Dwitiya sopan test at Vidyalaya level
2. Annual training camp for awarding proficiency badges
3. Preparation of scout park and plantation
4. General cleaning of the Vidyalaya premises
5. Celebration of world population day by cycle rally
6. Investiture+pratham sopan test
7. Celebration of Independence Day as volunteer
8. Sadbhawana Diwas celebration by all faith prayer and drawing competition
9. Teachers Day celebration
10. Cycle rally on world literacy Day
11. Celebration of BS&G Foundation Day and flag Day.
12. Cycle rally on world AIDS day
13. International Day for disabled persons celebration at Vidyalaya
14. Thinking day/ Foundation Day celebration by drawing painting competition, cultural programmes on cubs and bulbul utshav.
15. Rallies on social and environmental issues like leprosy, Human rights women literacy, polio etc, shall be organized time to time
16. Community work on the occasions of local celebrations like Ayyappa, Rasmela, local fairs and exhibitions shall be done

 

 LIST OF SCOUTS & GUIDES PARTICIPATED FOR TRITIYA SOPAN 

S.No Scout Guide

 

1.    Satendra Kumar Khushboo Khan
2.    Mukesh Rai Zehra Khan
3.    Mohit Taniya Jha
4.    Tridip Nisha
5.    Suraj DubeY Neha
6.    Arun Boro Sushmita
7.    Arjun Thakur
8.    Raj Kumar

Jamboree Participants :

S.No. Scout Guide
1 Nirmal Kumar Manti Kumari
2 Dheeraj Brahma Rinkumaya Chettri
3 Dambar Chettri Geeta Kumari
4 Mithupan Rajbonshi Parul Kumari
5 Mintu Sinha Priyanka Rawat

Rajya Puruskar Winners :

S.No. Scout Guide
Mithupan Rajbonshi Pooja Kumari
Badrinath Thakur Parul Kumari
Manoj  Kumar Geeta Kumari
Mintu Sinha Vidya
Deepjyoti Seema Dey
Ajit Kachyap Priyanka Rawat

Rastrapati Purashkar Winners :

S.No. Scout Guide
Nirmal Kumar Rinkumaya Chettri
Dheeraj Brahma Manti Kumari
Dambar Chettri

Divisional Rally Participants :

S.No. Scout Guide
Nirmal Kumar Rinkumaya Chettri
Dheeraj Brahma Manti Kumari
Dambar Chettri Geeta Kumari
Mithupan Rajbonshi Pooja Kumari
Mintu Sinha Seema Dey

State Rally Participants:

S.No. Scout Guide
1. Badrinath Thakur Priyanka Rawat
2. Ajit Kachyap Vidya
3.  Deepjyoti Parul Kumari
4.  Manoj Kumar Sonali Ahuja
5. Jay Jay Geeta Kumari

Designed, developed & hosted by HUTECH TECHNOLOGIES